BSNL TamilNadu Telecom Circle


Senior Officers Service Telephone Directory of Tamilnadu Telecom Circle


Principal Chief Engineer (Civil) BSNL South Zone
IVth floor,No. 60 , Ethiraj salai, Chennai-600 008.

STD Code 044- FAX No28277192

DesignationNamePhone No - OffPhone No - ResFaxNo
Sr.CE Civil, ChennaiSHASHI KANT282422452499200728242247
GM( L& B)SHASHI KANT28290414,282904342499200728292062/28292069
SE(C)K.V. SRINIVASA RAO28242248
EE (C), CD, SalemM. BALASUBRAMANIAN0427-243677
EE (C), CD, ErodeK. SREEKANTHAN2268788---2269300
SE CC, Madurai 2533785 2526380
SE CC, Coimbatore 2539240 2537940
EE (C), CD, MaduraiS.SHANMUGAM0452-25301370452-2662559 
EE (C), CD, TrichyS.SHANMUGAM0431-24176500452-2662559 
CAO/IFA G. SURESH28235919
EE (C) HQP. PANDIARAJAN2824225429530031
EE (P&D)-IP. PANDIARAJAN2824225829530031 
EE (P&D)-IIP. PANDIARAJAN2824225929530031 
EE(C) CD-III,ChennaiM.BALASUBRAMANIAN2822830028471155 
EE (C), ABM Chennai-8M.BALASUBRAMANIAN2829585828471155 
EE (C), CD, PondicherryM.SELVAM0413-2295600 
EE(C)ThanjavurM. SELVAM04362-273300
EE (Planning), ChennaiM.K.MANOHARAN28292254---28292069
EE (C), TirunelveliS. SHANMUGAM0462-25014330452-26625590462-2501614
EE (C), CoimbatoreS.MUTHUKUMAR0422-25379500422-24063300422-2537960
AGM(L&B)P. PANDIARAJAN28291216 29530031