BSNL TamilNadu Telecom Circle


Senior Officers Service Telephone Directory of Tamilnadu Telecom Circle


O/o DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL (TERM-TN),
5th floor, LIC Building, 1544, Trichy Road, Coimbatore - 641 018

STD Code - FAX No

DesignationNamePhone No - OffPhone No - ResFaxNo
DDG(Compliance)G.KUPPUSWAMY0422-24364000422-29804040422-2436800
DDG A1G Kuppuswamy0422-24544880422-24344880422-2453344
DDG (Rural)G Satyanarayana Reddy0422-24492000422-26936000422-2449205
DDG A3C Rajendran0422-24343100422-24700470422-2434340
Dir (Rural)Anita Ramadass0422-24511440422-24399000422-2451145
Dir IISathya Priyadarshini M0422-24553020422-24554220422-2455322
Dir(Compliance)Vijay Krishnamoorthy0422-24500200422-24236060422-2450023

O/o DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL (TERM- TN),
3rd floor, Kellys Telephone Exchange, 22, Kellys Road, Chennai-600 010

STD Code 044- FAX No26472255

DesignationNamePhone No - OffPhone No - ResFaxNo
DDG TERMP Jagadeesan0442645100004426534300044-26472255
DDG TERM A2G Kalaivani0442646005104426181818 
DDG PGSK Radha0442646006104422551144 
DDG NTR Radha0442825255304422430830044-28251120
DDG SecurityV Meenalochiny0442641262804426704545044-26422421
Dir(TERM)D Thamizhmani0442647337704426186667 
Dir PGTG Srinivas04426446467Nil 
Dir NT-ISuseela Gopinathan0442825106604426154433 
Dir NT-IICN Sai Sravanan0442825112004424718989 
Dir (Security Audit )S Sudhakar0442661254104426161188 
Dir(Security)Varughese Mathew0442660472804422531936044-26600532
Dir (Security)KSR Suresh Kumar0442661244204422632643 
Dir IMS/CMSFrancis Jacob0442644860004428174900