BSNL TamilNadu Telecom Circle


Senior Officers Service Telephone Directory of Tamilnadu Telecom Circle


O/o CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER, MAINTENANCE, SOUTHERN TELECOM REGION
No.11,Link Road, Ganapathy colony, Guindy- 600 032.

STD Code - FAX No

DesignationNamePhone No - OffPhone No - ResFaxNo
CGM STR ChennaiD.SIVARAJ044-22508585044-26443132044-22508599
PGM(HQ) ChennaiV. SENTHILVASASN044-22508595044-24901245044-22508557
PGM MPLS NOC BengaluruN.VENKATESHWAR RAO080-26531000080-26651166080-26642122
PGMM BengaluruK.C. PANDEY080-26639000080-36648080080-26639044
PGM(MPLS) BengaluruK.S. MADANPURI080-26643777080-26546546080-26642122
PGMM HyderabadP.V. SATYANARAYANA040-23302345040-27421812040-23302525
PGMM ErnakulamVINOD P. ABRAHAM0484-24097000484-28090000484-2409651
GM MPLS NOC BengaluruM.RAVISANKAR080-26643700080-23469822080-26642122
GM(MPLS)BengaluruP. RAVIKUMAR080-25808844080-26630155080-25800055
GMM HyderabadB. PRAVEENKUMAR040-23242155040-27605565040-23241006
GMM TirupathyA.V. SRIKUMAR0877-22886000877-22414990877-2287900
GMM ChennaiTHAMIZHMANI044-25397300044-26186667044-25384434
DGM(OP) ChennaiK. CHANDRASEKARAN044-22508506044-26177162044-22508505
DGM(FIN) ChennaiG.MANOHARI044-22508507044-26442792044-22508508
DGM(CPC/HR) ChennaiD.JAMES XAVIER MICHAEL044-22508537044-23610474044-22508546
DGMM MaduraiV.RANCHITHEM0452-25310000452-25353070452-2531155
DGMM (North)MaduraiS.ALAGESAN0452-25312000452-26675570452-2531155
DGMM CoimbatoreS.ALAGESAN0422-22218500452-26675570422-2221851
DGMM STR BengaluruBHEEMASANKARAM080-26961600080-26651011080-22243603
DGM(HQ) BengaluruB. GANESH SHETTY080-22258808080-25575899080-22243603
DGMM HubliV.C. HADIMANI0836-22812340836-22895990836-2284472
DGMM VijayawadaM.S.V.L.N.S.J.Prasad0866-24766220891-25424990866-2470095
DGMM VizagapattinamM.S.V.L.N.S.J.Prasad0866-24766220891-25424990866-2470095
DGMM BelgamE.K.NARAYANKAR0831-24632450831-2429200